Thursday 21 October 2021

All Day

House Music and Drama Final

Venue: Richards Hall / Lecture Theatre / Hardcastle Hall

Senior School, UIII, LIV, UIV, LV, UV, LVI, UVI

08:30-09:00

Wind Ensemble

Venue: Music Room 2

Co-Curricular, Senior School Clubs and Societies

11:50-12:25

CREST

Venue: Chemistry

Co-Curricular, Senior School Clubs and Societies

11:55-12:25

Sixth Form Netball

Venue: Courts

Co-Curricular, Senior School Sports Clubs

11:55-13:00

Art Open Studios lunchtimes

Venue: S1, S2, S4

Co-Curricular, Senior School Arts and Technologies

12:00-12:30

Senior Gymnastics squad

Venue: Gym

Co-Curricular, Senior School Sports Clubs

12:00-12:30

Double Reed Ensemble

Venue: Music ICT Suite

Co-Curricular, Senior School Clubs and Societies

12:10-12:30

PaT club-

Venue: G2

Co-Curricular, Senior School Clubs and Societies

12:15-12:45

Speed Cubing

Venue: R6

Co-Curricular, Senior School Clubs and Societies

12:15-12:45

UIII Choir

Venue: Music Room 2

Co-Curricular, Senior School Clubs and Societies

12:15-12:45

LIV & UIV Choir

Venue: Music Room 1

Co-Curricular, Senior School Clubs and Societies

12:15-13:00

Biology Clinic

Venue: B1

Co-Curricular, Senior School Clubs and Societies

12:25-12:55

Medicine Club

Venue: 6.3

Co-Curricular, Senior School Clubs and Societies

12:25-12:55

LIV Hockey

Venue: Astro

Co-Curricular, Senior School Sports Clubs

12:25-12:55

Junior Gymnastic Squad

Venue: Gym

Co-Curricular, Senior School Sports Clubs

12:25-12:55

U3 Netball

Venue: Netball Courts

Co-Curricular, Senior School Sports Clubs

12:25-13:00

Italian Club

Venue: LR5

Co-Curricular, Senior School Clubs and Societies

12:30-13:00

EAL Book Club

Venue: LR2

Co-Curricular, Senior School Clubs and Societies

12:30-13:00

GCSE Textiles Open Studio

Venue: Textiles

Co-Curricular, Textiles Open Studio

14:00-15:00

Reception Harvest Celebration

Venue: Abbey Gardens

Junior School, Reception

15:45-17:00

U10 Netball Training

Venue: SS Courts

Junior School, UII, JS Catering, JS Maintenance

16:00-17:00

Senior Choir (LV-UVI)

Venue: Music Room 2

Co-Curricular, Senior School Clubs and Societies

16:00-17:00

LI-LIII Speech & Drama

Junior School, LI, UI, UII, LIII

16:00-17:00

Hockey Girls-U14A Training

Venue: Pitch

Sport, Hockey, Training

16:15

Football Girls-U14A vs Bohunt School Wokingham Girls-U14B

Venue: A

Sport, Football, Fixture

16:30-23:30

Midsummer Nights Dream Theatre Trip

Venue: The Globe, London

Senior School, LV, UV, LVI, UVI

17:00
- 25/10/2021 17:00

Cancelled Additional Gold DofE Assessed Expedition

Venue: Black Mountains

Senior School, UVI

tbc

Football Girls-U14A vs Holme Grange School

Venue: H

Sport, Football, Fixture

No calendars have been selected


Option 1

Synchronize the current calendar view based on the selected filters with your personal calendar.

No calendar filters have been selected so the filtered sync will not return any events. Close this pop up and select your filters before synchronising a filtered view.

Synchronize Filtered Calendar

URL:
webcal://calendar.theabbey.co.uk/CalendarSync.ashx?Cal=The%20Abbey%20School,%20Reading%20Calendar&ID=3330">


Option 2

Synchronize the entire school calendar with your personal calendar.

Synchronize Entire Calendar

URL:
webcal://calendar.theabbey.co.uk/CalendarSync.ashx?Cal=The%20Abbey%20School,%20Reading%20Calendar&ID=3330